Destinations 2019

 

We at The New Trier News intend for the Destinations Issue to be a source of pride, not ridicule. While there is competition surrounding the college process, this list is meant to be a source of recognition and celebration for the accomplishments of seniors, no matter what they do after graduation. The Class of 2019 arrived from different places four years ago and now we are honored to present where they are heading next year. This list was compiled based on self-reported plans. Any corrections submitted to The New Trier News will be published in the Graduation Issue.

A

Katrina Abuls – Syracuse U.

Matthew Adkins – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Renee Affinito – Santa Clara U.

Naomi Aisen – Northwestern U.

Amina Akhtar – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Peder Albertson – Art Center College of Design

Jack Altman – Case Western Reserve U.

Lucca Ammann – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Preston Anderson – Lawrence U.

Jack Armstrong – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Maddy Aron – Clemson U.

Mark Ashmore – Colgate U.

Courtney Avioli – U. of Washington

Emily Axelrod – U. of Denver

B

Madeline Babnik – The Ohio State U.

James Baik – Colburn School of Performing Arts

Mary Baisley – Marquette U.

Ford Baker – DePauw U.

Lucas Balon – Carleton College

Andrew Banh – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Abbi Baran – McGill U.

Darcy Barkal – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Bennett Basil – Cornell U.

Maddie Beacom – Miami U., Oxford

Alice Beberdick – U. of Iowa

William Bechtel – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Jake Becker – Marquette U.

Rachel Becker – U. of Arizona

Emily Beckmann – Miami U., Oxford

Sophia Beitel – U. of Southern California

Julia Belian – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Keara Bellino – Marquette U.

Nazar Bharwani – Loyola U. Chicago

Madison Bianco – Tulane U.

Clark Bickford – U. of Cincinnati

Sean Bishop – Marquette U.

Lily Blankstein – The U. of Alabama

Zachary Blickstein – U. of California, San Diego

Andrea Blood – U. of Vermont

Jillian Bock – U. of Dayton

Spencer Boehm – Washington U., St. Louis

James Bondar – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Robert Booden – Indiana U., Bloomington

Carl Borsotti – Princeton U.

Alice Bowe – Purdue U.

Micah Bowe – Oakton Community College

Kylie Boyd – Northwestern U.

Grace Bozzo – U. of South Carolina

Daniel-Jon Brazovan – Loyola U. Chicago

Riley Brooks – Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State U.

Edie Browne – The George Washington U.

Dylan Bruno – Rochester Institute of Technology

Addie Budington – U. of Massachusetts, Boston

Adam Bulwa – North Park U.

Jack Bunge – Princeton U.

Ivy Burck – Iowa State U.

Ethan Burfield – National University of Ireland, Galway

Kate Burnham – Hamilton College, NY

Katherine Busch – U. of Pennsylvania

Colleen Butler – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Scott Buzard – Stanford U.

Potter Byrnes – Tulane U.

C

Sean Cacioppo – U. of Oregon

Aidan Cahill – Ball State U.

Suzi Callis – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Claudia Campolo – Villanova U.

Beth Canel – Case Western Reserve U.

Michelle Capone – New York U.

Charlotte Carini – Miami U., Oxford

Price Carlson – Bucknell U.

Kathleen Carmody – Elon U.

Abby Carpenter – Butler U.

Jacob Caudill – The Ohio State U.

Leah Caywood – U. of California, Los Angeles

Anthony Chan – Loyola U. Chicago

Jacob Chandler – Tulane U.

Cameron Chang – Northwestern U.

Patrick Chang – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Anna Charpentier – The George Washington U.

Anya Chen – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Claire Chevalier – Syracuse U.

Ridah Chhotoo – Loyola U. Chicago

Amelia Chiang – U. of California, Los Angeles

Isaac Cho – United States Navy Nuclear Engineering

Everett Chung – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Everett Cienkus – Southern Methodist U.

Andrew Circolone – Indiana U., Bloomington

Samuel Clark – Wheaton College

Tyler Clarke – U. of Cincinnati

Franki Cohen – The Ohio State U.

Eli Cohen – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Colleen Condon – Wake Forest U.

Lily Conley – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Emilia Consalvi – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Stella Cook – Pitzer College

Charles Coppieters ‘t Wallant – Princeton U.

Sarah Cortina – American University of Paris then U. of Southern California

Izzy Cox – Brown U.

Josie Crumley – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Aqua Crystal – Beloit College

D

Emily Dale – Princeton U.

Lili Daskais – Muhlenberg College

Caroline Davis – Bates College

April De Leon – Boston College

Caleb Decker – Syracuse U.

Gabe DeGrandis – The Ohio State U.

Matthew Dekker – U. of Michigan

Greg Demakos – Indiana U., Bloomington

Ryan DeMar – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Jordan Dembsky – Northwestern U.

Katherine Devine – Saint Mary’s U. of Minnesota

Neil Dhote – Illinois Institute of Technology

Katy Dickman – Indiana U., Bloomington

Alexandra Dimakos – U. of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Liesel Dolce – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Noelle Dondanville – Miami U., Oxford

Austin Douthit – Santa Clara U.

Audrey Doyle – U. of Kansas

Kailyn Doyle – Carthage College

Sarah Ann Duck – Johns Hopkins U.

Sanjay Duff – Tulane U.

Matilda Duffy – Michigan State U.

Johnny Dunn – North Dakota State U.

Vikram Duvvur – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Meghan Dwyer – U. of Colorado,  Boulder

E

Greta Eggemeyer – U. of San Diego

Ethan Eldring – U. of Florida

Susan Elfman – Champlain College

Avis Elfman – Knox College

William Ellerman – Indiana U., Bloomington

Allison Elli – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Lauren Ellis – Queen’s U.

Allison Errath – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Josephine Ewing – Barnard College

F

Tess Fallon – Columbia U.

Clara Fehrenbach – U. of San Diego

Anna Fellman – Colgate U.

Holly Fessler – U. of Missouri, Columbia

Margot Fiegen – U. of Denver

Ellie Finnigan – U. of Dayton

Cassie Fix – St. Olaf College

Charles Forbes – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Kaitlin Forman – Lehigh U.

Samantha Fountain – Cornell U.

Emma Fowkes – Colorado College

Sophie Fox – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Lily Fox – U. of Iowa

Henry Freedman – U. of Denver

Jack Freel – Indiana U., Bloomington

Lillian Frentzel – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Eli Friedman – U. of Michigan

Bowie Frucci – Miami U., Oxford

G

Joey Galindo – Northwestern U.

Sarah Ganz – Kenyon College

Charlotte Garrett – U. of Colorado at Boulder

Matthew Geimer – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Charlie Geis – Purdue U.

Molly George – Colby College

George Geroulis – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Matthew Ghiselli – Miami U., Oxford

Nicole Giannini – Miami U., Oxford

Alex Gjaja – Princeton U.

Katarina Glueck – Butler U.

Yara Goldina – Carnegie Mellon U.

Julia Goldish – U. of Michigan

Rebecca Goldman – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Izzy Goldman – U. of Missouri Columbia

Joshua Goldman – U. of South Carolina

Aaron Goldstein – Bradley U.

Alanna Goldstein – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Ben Goodrum – Western State College of Colorado

Sean Gooze – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Colin Gorney – Indiana U. at Bloomington

Justin Gorodetsky – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Kameron Gottlieb – U. of Denver

Claire Gottreich – Washington U. in St. Louis

Shea Gourguechon – College of Charleston

Laura Govert – Marquette U.

Margaret Graves – Iowa State U.

Nicole Gray – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Grace Guarraia – California Polytechnic State U., San Luis Obispo

Haven Guerra – Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design

Daniel Gunther – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Reena Gupta – Bentley College

H

Amelia Haag – Northwestern U.

Francie Hackett – Fairfield U.

Ryan Haggerty – Tulane U.

Ceola Halloran – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Annie Halpin – School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Julia Hamill – Dartmouth College

Quinn Hanley – U. of Dayton

Anastasia Hanonick – Saint Louis U.

Aleema Haque – Marquette U.

Jade Tori Harris – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Robert Harrison – Middlebury College

Emily Hart – U. of South Carolina

Lydia Hartman – U. of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Katherine Harvey – Bradley U.

Sarah Herd – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Trevin Hernandez – Texas A&M U.

Brianna Hickey – Syracuse U.

Payton Hielscher – Boston College

Katherine Higgins – Montana State U., Bozeman

Addison Hillerbrand – Colgate U.

Katherine Hillesland – U. of Washington

Ryan Hillyer – The George Washington U.

Teddy Hines – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Lexy Hochschild – U. of California, Santa Barbara

Megan Hoffhines – St. Olaf College

Jake Hoffman – Michigan State U.

Joshua Hoffman – Northwestern U.

Annie Hoglund – Indiana U.-Purdue U. Indianapolis

Jack Hoholik – Loyola U. Chicago

Charlie Hoholik – U. of Dayton

Elena Hollis – Gap Year

Kathleen Hopps – U. of Denver

Davit Hovakimian – American University of Armenia

Rachel Hsu – Princeton U.

Qiao Huang – Johns Hopkins U.

James Hubbard – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Ryan Hudgins – U. of Richmond

Paige Hurley – Colgate U.

Joe Hutson – Colgate U.

J

Tyler Janczak – Eastern Illinois U.

Mary Jarmusz – Grinnell College

Carly Jennings – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Richard Jo – Northwestern U.

Elizabeth Johnson – Bryn Mawr College

Sammie Johnson – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Haley Johnson – Washington U., St. Louis

K

Caity Kacena – Boston College

Stephanie Kacius – Loyola U. Chicago

Hannah Kadin – Dartmouth College

Abbie Kaestle – Bowdoin College

Jessica Kalis – DePauw U.

Payam Kamali – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Teddy Kamin – Kenyon College

Mara Kapes – U. of Dayton

Evie Kapes – U. of Missouri, Columbia

Lexie Kaplan – Harvard U.

Eleanor Kaplan – Wesleyan U.

Nicole Kaplunov – Lake Forest College

Leo Kasper – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Jenna Katlin – Tulane U.

Mya Kaufman – U. of Michigan

Patrik Kaufman – Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State U.

Freddie Keady – Columbia College

Mia Keegan – California Polytechnic State U., San Luis Obispo

Chris Keenan – Boston College

John Keenan – U. of Notre Dame

Andrew Keller – Wake Forest U.

Maureen Kelly – Boston College

Tommy Kempf – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Charles Kendall – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Clare Kenney – Wake Forest U.

Lizzie Kenter – Middlebury College

Betsy Kenyon – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Anna Kerwin – U. of Southern California

Isba Keshwani – U. of California, Los Angeles

Ben Ketchum – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Stephanie Kim – U. of Chicago

Darcie  Kim – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Matthew Kirby – U. of Richmond

Emma Kirkpatrick – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Emily Kite – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Amelia Kittle – Bradley U.

Aidan Klibanoff – U. of Pittsburgh

Dylan Kochman – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Jeremy Kondos – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Andrew Kost – Indiana U., Bloomington

Lauren Koutouzis – St. Ambrose U.

Sophie Krajewski – U. of Denver

Lucy Kreisa – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Jorgen Krone – Fairbanks Ice Dogs Junior Hockey

David Kugler – U. of Denver

Chris Kuhn – U. of Dayton

Andrew Kuhn – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Helen Kuhn – U. of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Yamato Kume – Indiana U., Bloomington

Sydney Kunkler – Yale U.

Danielle Kurensky – Tulane U.

Kathryn Kurt – Dartmouth College

L

Adrien Lana – Miami U., Oxford

Graeme Lane – Moody Bible Institute

Mateo Lariviere – Syracuse U.

Zach Larsen – U. of Kansas

Katherine Lasonde – Dartmouth College

Emmaliese Lauber – College of the Holy Cross

Sophie Le Bihan – Tulane U.

Lily Lederer – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Isabel Lederer – U. of Denver

Annie Lee – Saint Louis U., Madrid

Grace Lee – Lehigh U.

Brandon Lee – Princeton U.

Grace E Lee – Vanderbilt U.

Lindsay Lees – Miami U., Oxford

Brendan Lennon – Indiana U., Bloomington

Maggie Leonard – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Emma Leptich – U. of Miami

Alyssa Leveille – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Claudia Levens – U. of Missouri, Columbia

Michelle Levine – U. of Maryland, College Park

Carly Lewin – Vanderbilt U.

Yetong Li – Northwestern U.

Eli Lieberman – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Alessia Liebovich – Kent State U.

Nicholas Lievano – American U.

Zachary Lim – U. of Pittsburgh

Samuel Liu – Vanderbilt U.

Kat Livaditis – U. of Oregon

Becca Livney – Southern Methodist U.

Katelin Loehr – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Robert Loftus – The College of Wooster

Jacob Lukasik – Indiana U.,  Bloomington

Olivia Luna – DePaul U.

Maggie Lynch – Vanderbilt U.

M

Katie Maatman – Butler U.

Maddie Malueg – Middlebury College

Christian Maravilla – Michigan State U.

Maddie Martin – U. of Michigan

Sawyer Martini – Miami U., Oxford

Signe Mason – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Jack Massey – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Nelson May – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Charles McCormick – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Emma McDermott – Colorado College

Connor McDonald – Illinois State U.

James McGranahan – U. of Michigan

Maddie McGregor – U. of Pennsylvania

Ellie McJoynt – California Polytechnic State U., San Luis Obispo

Keara McLaughlin – Suffolk U., Madrid

Cecelia McNeely – Fordham U.

Kelly McNulty – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Rhea Mech – U. of Denver

Lilly Meehan-Egan – Emerson College

Zak Melnick – Villanova U.

Abigail Merrill – U. of Michigan

Bailey Meyers – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Sadie Michel – U. of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Sophie Michi – Barnard College

Nikolina Milic – Indiana U., Bloomington

Ellen Miller – DePaul U.

Jackson Miller – Northwestern U.

Jack Miller – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Sylvia Miller – gap year then U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Nina Monnig – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Micaela Montembeault – College of Charleston

Nicki Montenegro – Vanderbilt U.

Ethan Montgomery – Syracuse U.

Mallory Moran – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Sabrina Morris – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Lily Mosele – U. of Arizona

Sam Motew – U. of Kansas

Erin Murdoch – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Laura Murphy – Smith College

Lucy Murray – Dartmouth College

Sarah Myers – Saint Louis U.

N

Emily Naegele – Creighton U.

Zach Nagel – U. of British Columbia

Irene Nam – Michigan State U.

Macy Nanda – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

William Naviaux – Kalamazoo College

Halle Nelson – Marquette U.

Barbara Neumann – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Benjamin Newcomb – Vanderbilt U.

Lily Nicolaides – Wake Forest U.

Annabel Nied – Tufts U.

Drew Nielson – U. of St. Andrews

Ella Nierman – U. of Denver

Asher Noel – Harvard U.

Kathleen Noren – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

David Nowak – U. of Denver

O

Buddy O’Brien – Indiana U., Bloomington

Carson Ochsenhirt – Amherst College

Angela O’Connor – DePaul U.

Duke Olges – Northwestern U.

Tim Olson – Southern Methodist U.

Gage Olson – Wake Forest U.

Taylor Oshana – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Noah Osher – Middlebury College

Emmie Osuna – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

P

Anna Pacholarz – Undecided

Alyssa Pak – Tufts U.

Caroline Palasz – College of William and Mary

Ellie Palivos – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Sam Palmer – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Louise Palmer – U. of San Diego

Robert Palomino – BYU Idaho

Anastasia Panomitros – Miami U., Oxford

Mia Papoutsis – Bucknell U.

Daniel Park – Tulane U.

Kusa Park – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Esther Park – U. of Michigan

Margot Paschen – The Ohio State U.

Peyton Pawelczyk – The U. of Arizona

Nicholas Pedotto – Western Michigan U.

Jake Peinado – Southern Methodist U.

Jordan Peraud – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Brianna Perez – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Bess Perry – U. of Iowa

Frank Petito – Cornell U.

Kara Philoon – The Ohio State U.

Emma Pigott – Santa Clara U.

Eric Pirrie Villalobos – DePaul U.

William Plovanic – Undecided

Jae Podorovsky – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Becca Pollak – Belmont U.

Jordyn Pritsker – Loyola Marymount U.

Leo Purcell – U. of Michigan

Q

Andrew Qin – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

R

Lauren Radner – U. of Illinois,  Urbana-Champaign

Charlie Raftery – Santa Clara U.

Joe Rakestraw – Drake U.

Daniel Rakestraw – U. of Nevada, Las Vegas

Gavin Randle – U. of Denver

Rachel Rane – The U. of Texas, Austin

Jonah Rane – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Porntida Ranumas – Lawrence U.

Aiden Raymond – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Brennan Regnier – College of the Holy Cross

Ella Reilly – Texas Christian U.

Matthew Reimer – U. of Iowa

Colin Reinhart – U. of Michigan

Macallister Rescorl – U. of Chicago

Michael Resnekov – U. of Wisconsin, Platteville

Anna Resnick – U. of California, Santa Barbara

Melina Ressler -U. of Missouri, Columbia

Abby Retzinger – Illinois State U.

Andres Reyes – U. of Dayton

Hannah Richards – American U.

Will Richards – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Ian Richardson – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Nicholas Ricketts – The U. of Texas, Austin

Emily Ridder – Tulane U.

Alexandra Riedinger – U. of Chicago

Natalie Ringel – Colgate U.

Jonathan Rissman – Cornell U.

Michael Ritchie – North Dakota State University

Max Ronan – Undecided

Connor Rooney – U. of Notre Dame

Isabella Roselli – Hamilton College, NY

Ethan Rosen – Northwestern U.

Jake Ross – Oakton Community College

Caity Ross – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Miriam Rovin – Vassar College

Tom Rudrud – Marquette U.

Emmanuel Ruiz – U. of Illinois, Chicago

Pierre Rurak-Humblot – Senior Year in France

Lauren Russell – Loyola U. Chicago

Taite Ryan – Dartmouth College

Sylvia Ryba – Miami U., Oxford

S

Shayda Safe – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Dara Safe – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Zachary Salberg – The Ohio State U.

Brent Saltzman – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Maggie Samson – Oakton Community College

Layla Saqibuddin – U. of Dayton

Jay Saravis -gap year at Carpe Diem South Pacific

Kate Sawdey – U. of Michigan

Ansley Scarano – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Aaron Schatz – U. of Oregon

Grace Schellenberg – Boston U.

Matthew Schlom – Marquette U.

Ella Schotz – College of William and Mary

Carly Schreier – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Angela Schroeder – U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Benjamin Schuer – U. of Michigan

Benny Schulz – Michigan State U.

JC Schumaker – Champlain College

Christopher Sciortino – Indiana U., Bloomington

Claire Scott – U. of Chicago

Ben Senior – Syracuse U.

Edward Seol – Yale U.

Maxwell Shabica – Bradley U.

Alexandria Sharifi – U. of Miami

Grace Sheehan – California Polytechnic State U., San Luis Obispo

Topher Shepherd – Colorado College

Eleanor Sheridan – Michigan State U.

Michelle Sheynin – Marquette U.

Tyler Shinohara – New York U.

Tai Shoshana – U. of Illinois, Chicago

Rahm Shoshana – U. of Illinois, Chicago

Jaime Sierens – Tulane U.

Annika Simon – Villanova U.

Lyla Simonds – Ringling School of Art and Design

Kate Simons – Santa Clara U.

Alexander Singh – The U. of Arizona

Brian Sitzer – U. of Notre Dame

Peter Skinner – Princeton U.

Ben Sklansky – U. of Connecticut

Paulina Smale – U. of San Diego

Lauren Smith – Arizona State U.

Teddy Smith – The Ohio State U.

Madison Smith – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Hayden Snow – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Jack Soble – U. of Missouri, Columbia

Sofie Solomon – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Chloe Solon – Cornell U.

Ari Solot – The U. of Texas, Austin

Bobby Soudan – Indiana U., Bloomington

Brooks South – Furman U.

Rachel Spain – Trinity U.

Zoey Spangler – U. of Washington, Seattle

Charlotte Starr – Belmont U.

Madeleine Starr – Washington U. in St. Louis

Katie Stearns – Texas Christian U.

Jacob Steigmann – U. of Michigan

Jaden Stern – DePaul U.

Ella Stevens – U. of California, Santa Cruz

Faith Stineman – Williams College

Laura Stone – Kenyon College

Carson Stout – Indiana U.,  Bloomington

Ben Streett – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Donald Stricklin -Trinity College

Sam Sulkin – Oakton Community College

Marne Sullivan – Boston College

Sile Surman – Whitman College

Chuck Sweat – Swarthmore College

Walter Szafran – Colgate U.

T

Paige Tangney – Trinity U.

Catherine Taylor – Oberlin College

Cray Taylor – Tulane U.

Marcello Tedeschi – Texas Christian U.

Jessica Tenenbaum – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Talia Thomas – Drexel U.

William Thornton – U. of California, Santa Barbara

Patrick Tolan – Vanderbilt U.

Sam Tomlinson – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Anahi Toolabian – DePaul U.

Ryan Toth – U. of Michigan

Olivia Tragos – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Jakob Travis – U. of Denver

Jackson Tucker – Iowa State U.

Valentina Tychalski – Fordham U.

U

Leah Ulrich – U. of Chicago

V

Carly Valerious  – Colorado College

Molly Van Gorp – U. of Chicago

Gillian Van Neck – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Lily Vance – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Kasey Venn – Michigan State U.

Florian Vining – U. of Connecticut

Isabel von Kapff – Villanova U.

Andrew Vosler – Arizona State U.

Isabelle Vratimos – Dartmouth College

W

Trey Walker – Indiana U., Bloomington

Jane Walker – Santa Clara U.

Eve Wall – The U. of Arizona

Ezra Wallach – Colorado College

Sawleh Waraich – The Ohio State U.

Fallon Warshauer – Vanderbilt U.

Bethan Webb – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Eleanor Wefing – Hamilton College, NY

Benjamin Weiler – U. of Colorado, Boulder

Sophia Weix – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Samantha Wert – U. of Pittsburgh

Victoria Werth – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Nathan Whisner – College of William and Mary

Abby Wieczorek – Connecticut College

Ben Wiegand – Yale U.

Andrew Willcocks – Wake Forest U.

Abby Wilson – The George Washington U.

Millie Winter – U. of Denver

Luke Wisner – Northeastern U.

Lauren Wittenmyer – Boston College

Hannah Witzel – The U. of Iowa

Samantha Wojcik – U. of Kentucky

Eileen Wolff – Purdue U.

Natalie Wolkoff – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Christopher Wood – Indiana U.,  Bloomington

Alexis Woodrick – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Taylor Woodruff – Illinois State U.

Ella Worth – U. of Pennsylvania

Hunter Wray – Indiana U., Bloomington

Jasmine Wu – Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Katherine Wyse – Villanova U.

X

Heidee Xiong – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Y

Meici Yang  – U. of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Bill Yen – Northwestern U.

Alisha Yoo – Texas Christian U.

Youjung Yoon – U. of Illinois, Chicago

Z

Zoe Zaafrani – U. of Wisconsin, Madison

Olivia Zaban – Bucknell U.

Lauren Zabors – School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Terence Zapf – Williams College

Matthew Zelten – California Polytechnic State U., San Luis Obispo

Paige Zimmerman – U. of Illinois,  Urbana-Champaign

Chloe Ziomek – Texas Christian U.

Jake Zipoli – Xavier U.

Lulu Zoghlin – Indiana U., Bloomington

Claire Zoller – Syracuse U.

Robert Zukowski – Iowa State U.